Employer Profile
Lincs Electrical Wholesalers Ltd
Review this employer's published employment tribunal record, including recent cases, visible award levels, and the claim types that appear most often in the indexed dataset.
Published cases
1
Claimant wins
1
Employer wins
0
Settled / withdrawn
0
Median award
£31,200
Largest award
Common claim
Constructive Dismissal
Most cases heard at: Sheffield
Outcome mix
Claimant won1 cases · 100%
Companies House match
- Registered company
- LINCS. ELECTRICAL WHOLESALERS LIMITED
- Company number
- 02262735
- Companies House industry
- Retail & Wholesale
- Status
- active
- Matched cases
- 1
Claim-type mix
Constructive Dismissal · 1Unfair Dismissal · 1
Common questions about Lincs Electrical Wholesalers Ltd
How many employment tribunal cases has Lincs Electrical Wholesalers Ltd faced?
Lincs Electrical Wholesalers Ltd appears in 1 published employment tribunal decision in 2024.
What is the largest tribunal award against Lincs Electrical Wholesalers Ltd?
The largest published award is £31,200, in a case tagged as unfair dismissal decided in 2024.
What types of claims has Lincs Electrical Wholesalers Ltd faced?
The most common tagged claim types are constructive dismissal (1), unfair dismissal (1).
Did claimants win their cases against Lincs Electrical Wholesalers Ltd?
In the visible published outcomes, there are 1 claimant wins or partial wins, 0 respondent wins or dismissals.